Report: Shore broken and is a trip hazard

14:55 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.528669,-6.096763

Description
The shore outside my house in Kenure is broken and is a trip hazard

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40110
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Shore broken and is a trip hazard

14:55 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.528669,-6.096763, 0 Kms

Deep large pothole brook road rush Fingal

23:41 Nov 10, 2019

Near Brook road rush Co. Dublin, 0.32 Kms

Pothole

15:05 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.522741,-6.102973, 0.48 Kms

Public Light Fault

14:45 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.524701576848,-6.1127551527247, 0.71 Kms

Light not working

19:45 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.519857731588,-6.0823168278649, 0.85 Kms