Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Black bags of rubbish dumped on left hand side of road half way between O'Sullivan Agri & For Tree Cross, townsland Bolinaspeck, Camolin. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix My Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:35 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 2.78 Kms

Resurfacing required

14:20 Jan 06, 2020

Near 52.705330710958,-6.4994989153442, 6.32 Kms

Foot path

14:20 Jan 06, 2020

Near 52.707905978698,-6.4974819013516, 6.48 Kms

Street light not working

20:05 Jan 16, 2020

Near 52.640697068122,-6.6218111347497, 6.67 Kms

Street lighting

12:13 Jan 06, 2020

Near n2 exit 2, 8.32 Kms