Report: Street Lamp

15:15 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.513650254774,-6.4070844205195

Description
Light bulb in front of house burnt out (approx in front of numbers 179-181).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40111
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Public Lighting Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamp

15:15 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.513650254774,-6.4070844205195, 0 Kms

Flickering streetlight

12:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.512889855639,-6.4130881606271, 0.25 Kms

Street Light constantly on

11:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.509931,-6.406982, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

10:20 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.508141095922,-6.4015279429349, 0.44 Kms

Street lighting

17:35 Nov 25, 2019

Near Ashewood Glen Ashbourne Co Meath, 0.62 Kms