Report: Broken street light

17:50 Dec 4 2019 Near 51.864220952503,-8.4368955779304

Description
Street light out of order. No. 6 pole.

Montpellier Rd Donnybrook Douglas Cork

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40118
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 9 2019)
This light is within City bounds. Kindly report same to City Hall 021 4966222.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Streetlights on during the day

15:05 Sep 30, 2020

Near 51.864734775755,-8.4536870612541, 0.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 23, 2020

Near N/A, 1.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 1.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Sep 12, 2020

Near N/A, 2 Kms