Report: Fly tipping

18:05 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.401021978214,-6.4185556373742

Description
Again somebody has dumped a full rubbish bag on the green between Hunters Run and Westhaven, 8 or 9 were removed by Fingal, however there is another one there

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40119
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Melted rubbish on public path.

11:25 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.402043,-6.41655, 0.11 Kms

Rubbish

11:40 Dec 31, 2019

Near 53.403815,-6.415676, 0.23 Kms

Litter strewn on road

18:25 Dec 22, 2019

Near 53.403624,-6.415122, 0.23 Kms

Rubbish

16:25 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.403669,-6.414814, 0.24 Kms

Trolley of rubbish dumped

21:05 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.403233484241,-6.4140787969344, 0.24 Kms