Report: Potholes

19:50 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.867521802783,-7.4779755561833

Description
Potholes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40127
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jan 13 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working, No.2

17:15 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.851317,-7.605064, 5.3 Kms

Street lamp

01:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.779466987384,-7.4855987618176, 6.09 Kms

Dangerous road surface due to mud on road

16:52 Jan 05, 2020

Near Coolcor Granard Co Longford. , 6.22 Kms

Re: Manhole cover, brittle with a hole

11:55 Jan 08, 2020

Near dublin road, Cavan town, cavan, 9.37 Kms

Pothole

19:15 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.760186290754,-7.2465554528034, 12 Kms