Report: Open utility box

21:25 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.373233240527,-6.3629997201534

Description
There is a utility box on Castleknock Road, on the pavement next to the Castleknock Village Christmas tree, with its door removed. All of the switches etc. inside are visible. The power is marked 'Christmas tree'. To avoid vandalism etc. please can someone come and secure the cover back in place. Thanks!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40139
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.This may be a matter for ESB .Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lantern not working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.373137228088,-6.3628924317928, 0.01 Kms

Spotlight not working

21:45 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.372676365364,-6.3628924317928, 0.04 Kms

Overgrown bushes and weeds blocking pathway

16:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.37391223614,-6.3603504359485, 0.12 Kms

Grass Cutting on Beechpark Avenue

11:25 Sep 19, 2020

Near Beechpark Ave, Castleknock, 0.18 Kms

Grass verge on Beechpark Avenue

14:08 Aug 31, 2020

Near Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.18 Kms