Report: Street light out 10 weeks

22:30 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.582584777565,-6.1057776138937

Description
The street light outside 11 Harbour Rd Skerries has not been working for 10 weeks and has been previously reported but not yet addressed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40145
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for your query. The pole in question needs a specific lantern which is on order at present.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Two faulty street lights

18:21 Sep 24, 2020

Near 26 church street, Skerries, 0.32 Kms

Street Light Not Working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.57808951107,-6.1109685336334, 0.38 Kms

Bollard damaged

13:15 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.578240452581,-6.1115888906239, 0.38 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:02 Aug 31, 2020

Near 13 The maltings. Skerries., 0.55 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:02 Aug 31, 2020

Near 13 The maltings. Skerries., 0.55 Kms