Report: Abandoned dead cat

06:55 Dec 5 2019 Near Enfield Co. Meath

Description
There has been a dead cat on the grassy verge adjacent to the footpath on the Main Street in Enfield outside the Enfield Celtic grounds. It was first noticed on Monday 2nd December at 6.15 am and was still there now at 6.30pm on Wednesday 4th Dec. Please arrange for itÂ’s removal as it is unsightly and is an environmental hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 6 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Transportation Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Dec 9 2019)
This issue was only brought to the attention of Meath Co Co this afternoon - the overseer has been informed and will remove as soon as resources allow.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

08:40 Dec 23, 2019

Near R160 between longwood and junction with L1001, 5.82 Kms

Pothole

10:50 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.443909389456,-6.9767211236013, 6.39 Kms

Road Defect

16:50 Dec 30, 2019

Near Ballynakill, Broadford, Co. Kildare, 6.43 Kms

Broken street light

06:45 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.39462354518,-6.6758662466147, 6.48 Kms

Massive Pothole - Incredibly Dangerous

08:49 Dec 23, 2019

Near L1001 between the junction with the R148 and R160., 6.54 Kms