Report: Large pothole

10:50 Dec 5 2019 Near 53.296690866101,-8.9859561333287

Description
Extremely large pothole in the middle of the road, causing damage to cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40155
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Dec 5 2019)
This has been submitted to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

2 street lights gone

18:05 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.288086765925,-8.9833633311565, 0.6 Kms

Heavy littering

14:55 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.287654003073,-8.9828436603271, 0.64 Kms

Street Light

13:20 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.288355987586,-9.0228297961547, 1.63 Kms

Pothole - permanent fix needed!

08:40 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.310378051623,-9.0220606170567, 1.77 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 1.83 Kms