Report: Sunken Manhole Covers

13:30 Dec 5 2019 Near 53.3201894471,-6.3539932843207

Description
There a number of sunken manhole covers all along Robinhood Road. it is like an obstacle course at times.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40157
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 10 2019)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for inspection. More details cannot be given until that has been carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road Sweeping

20:05 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.319748,-6.363788, 0.41 Kms

Dumping

08:11 Jan 17, 2020

Near Ballymount, 0.44 Kms

Negative speedbump

17:55 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.323490536041,-6.3448038584632, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:35 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Road wide gap

17:55 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.323601500477,-6.3412277676495, 0.58 Kms