Report: Litter / Dead Rat

16:35 Dec 5 2019 Near 53.358138,-6.244173

Description
Bags ripped open , illegal dumping , dead RAT on pavement.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40164
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 10 December 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

22:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.35801974289,-6.2430488358808, 0.05 Kms

Used drug paraphernalia

15:36 Dec 24, 2019

Near 58 bayview Avenue north strand Dublin 3, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 Jan 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Dumping

21:15 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.356202664079,-6.23884547567, 0.26 Kms