Report: Street light out

18:55 Dec 5 2019 Near 53.387249809214,-6.0663246845161

Description
Street light out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40172
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Unsafe pavement

13:29 Jun 08, 2020

Near Top of steps from Asgard Park to Balscadden, 0.22 Kms

Hole in manhole cover on pathway

10:15 Jul 07, 2020

Near Windermere Nashville Road Howth D13 P624, 0.25 Kms

Telecom manhole

23:50 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.384213127574,-6.0629130919535, 0.25 Kms

Hedgerows

16:28 Jul 03, 2020

Near Kitestown Road and Balkill Road, Howth, 0.88 Kms

Hedgerows

16:29 Jul 03, 2020

Near Kitestown Road and Balkill Road, Howth, 0.88 Kms