Report: Street light broken

23:25 Dec 5 2019 Near 53.113807,-6.108795

Description
Please replace light bulb in lamp number 3. Johnstown Court Kilpedder

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40178
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 6 2019)
This light has already been reported as follows:

Johnstown Court Kilpedder : UNIT NO : 3 : JOB TICKET ID : 22724

JOB TICKET START DATE : Dec 6 2019 3:15PM CURRENT FAULT : Lamp Out

CURRENT STATUS : Submitted

A lighting Engineer will be with you shortly.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Election Posters on Road Signs

09:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near Ballyroan/Ballyboden, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.11321864469,-6.1136351142608, 0.2 Kms

Street light out

19:20 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.116464196807,-6.1138926063262, 0.28 Kms

Dumped bags of rubbish

18:05 Jan 25, 2020

Near 53.118461283421,-6.1081931833031, 0.32 Kms

Street light broken

22:27 Jan 26, 2020

Near Light 3. The Manor. Cypress Downs, 0.53 Kms