Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

01:04 Dec 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 09 December 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:05 Jan 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

illegal dumping

18:47 Dec 24, 2019

Near cow sheds behind inchicore terrace north- 2 sites of dumping: top and bottom of lane, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms