Report: Street light broken

00:20 Dec 8 2019 Near 53.283304547778,-6.1906861206466

Description
Street light not working on Farmleigh Avenue

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40232
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for the above information. In order for this fault to be logged fully, can you please provide an exact address for where the pole is situated, and the pole number.

Kind regards,

Shannon
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Underground water leak.

13:50 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.28439861122,-6.185898967291, 0.21 Kms

Ivy falling off wall

11:35 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.279965766606,-6.1896265595256, 0.23 Kms

Graffiti

11:30 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.27953,-6.189948, 0.26 Kms

Tree stump needs to be removed

11:35 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.279308241506,-6.1899162381025, 0.28 Kms

Leaves on footpath along side of main N11

11:30 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.279465406963,-6.1881245368492, 0.29 Kms