Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:05 Dec 8 2019 Near N/A

Description
Hi,
This is Warrenstown Place (turn right after T junc). The car is abandoned since many years. Not useable condition and creating environment hazard. As you see, rubbish is being dumped next to it.

Pretty sure one of the residents is doing this.


Please help clean this mess up.

Regards,
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the relevant inspector for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Christmas tree dumped at lamp post

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.402028,-6.386763, 0.08 Kms

Abandoned car

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401996026087,-6.3866074462501, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned Car

02:55 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401835871312,-6.3862474363244, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned cars for scrap at entrance to Warrenstown Park

15:15 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.400421062382,-6.3858865984494, 0.1 Kms

Light not working

12:20 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.402593,-6.389617, 0.12 Kms