Report: Sunken manhole at busstop

14:20 Dec 8 2019 Near 53.278479965005,-9.018952391924

Description
Sunken manhole has caused a puddle to form which causes splashing onto people waiting at bus shelter - mainly from passing coaches and taxis

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40243
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Dec 12 2019)
this has been reported to the Roads Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Street light out

15:10 Sep 16, 2020

Near 53.283073437993,-9.0116952366972, 0.44 Kms

Broken speedramp with iron bar protruding

10:30 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.297467380008,-9.0270067914252, 1.35 Kms