Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Dec 8 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish on footpath outside of 113 Tyrconnell Road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 9 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 10 December 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Apr 16, 2021

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:58 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:58 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Illegal Dumping CIE estate Inchicore

14:01 May 09, 2021

Near CIE estate Inchicore, 0.06 Kms