Report: Public Light not working

11:22 Dec 9 2019 Near Directly outside Kaynew The Rise Main Street Blanchardstown

Description
Kaynew, The Rise, Main Street, Blanchardstown, I wish to report that the Public Light on the path outside our house has not been repaired to date. I emailed a report on fix my streets a month ago and my mother spoke to a girl in the lighting department last week who said it would be fixed as soon as possible. It is very dark in the evenings and this light is required for public safety on the Main Street. I would be obliged if this could be fixed as a matter of urgency as it has not been working in over a month. The coordinates for the light are approximately 6.37993 53.38823.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. We have contacted the Public Lighting Contractor who will investigate this Pole No. 5 Old Navan Road Blanchardstown.Pole 5 has now been repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Pole 5 Old Navan Road Blanchardstown has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Trailing briars

00:50 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.388369685321,-6.3800084925908, 0.01 Kms

Dirty traffic/road signs

16:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.387235801898,-6.3783286719393, 0.09 Kms

Potholes

08:35 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.386512181449,-6.3767385499815, 0.18 Kms

Traffic lights at Clonsilla Road/Roselawn road junction do not work for bicycles

17:35 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.386396837184,-6.3847319971856, 0.24 Kms

Broken bollard

13:25 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.391809557286,-6.3769473339229, 0.28 Kms