Report: Street lighting broken

13:05 Dec 9 2019 Near 51.71592,-9.12152

Description
There are three steeet lights not working in the meadows estate dunmanway.. outside house no.1 between house no. 12 and 13 and between house no . 16 and 17 ..

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40292
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 10 2019)
Light outside house No. 1 has already been reported and should be fixed by 18th December. Airtricity Ref. no. 63641 refers. There is no record of the other two lights so matter will be investigated.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Deep pothole

15:45 Jan 12, 2020

Near 51.721339,-8.853439, 11.48 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

16:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 51.718350841118,-8.8483266284742, 11.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 30, 2019

Near N/A, 11.79 Kms

Broken Street Lights

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.614682444356,-8.8942035496419, 11.99 Kms

Multiple potholes

18:20 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.856901933813,-8.943594811993, 12.36 Kms