Report: Tree Down, Blocking half a road (bend)

13:29 Dec 9 2019 Near Kilcock

Description
There is a tree blocking half a road in ballycaghan high viz jacket on tree it's on a bad bend. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Dec 10 2019)
The Clane Maynooth Municipal District Engineer confirms your request has been dealt with by the relevant General Services Supervisor.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping

18:41 Dec 26, 2019

Near link road between the R148 and M4 at Kilcock - see map, 0 Kms

Broken street light

06:45 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.39462354518,-6.6758662466147, 0.46 Kms

Stop sign missing

08:06 Jan 13, 2020

Near T junction east of Clonfert Pet Farm, 2.58 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

10:50 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.379582047204,-6.593759457002, 3.34 Kms

Street light faulty

18:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.372711,-6.599338, 3.37 Kms