Report: Street lighting

16:47 Dec 9 2019 Near Lealand Gardens clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
2 Street lighting not working 3 weeks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street,we had reports of pole numbers 1,2,& 4 out of order.

pole 2 has been repaired, but poles 1 & 4 require EBS works before we can repair.

Regards.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Aug 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Road signs blocking pathway

09:33 Aug 02, 2020

Near Cuthberts Meadow Bawnogue, 0.15 Kms

Plastic garden storage container dumped

08:30 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.325629788989,-6.4122949913173, 0.18 Kms