Report: Broken street light

18:15 Dec 9 2019 Near 3 Cedar Avenue, Kingswood Heights Dublin 24

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify which light you are referring to. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 we can assist you.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road lighting not wiring

19:00 Jan 06, 2020

Near 1 Forest Park Kingswood Dublin 24, 0.08 Kms

overgrown ivy

12:48 Jan 03, 2020

Near d24f6wa, 0.21 Kms

Street lamp not working

20:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.308326,-6.369774, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

11:15 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.307461897599,-6.3715602452847, 0.28 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:26 Jan 22, 2020

Near Tree Park Road, 0.3 Kms