Report: Castlecurragh Heath. Light No. 68

18:49 Dec 9 2019 Near Castlecurragh Heath

Description
Light number 68, outside Castlecurragh Heath apartments 165-170 has been broken for about 10 days now. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

246 castlecurragh heath

08:56 Jul 28, 2020

Near, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:55 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:20 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.17 Kms

Illegal advertising sign stuck to light pole

02:20 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.399467719997,-6.4013024675136, 0.36 Kms

Rubbish Bags Spilt

18:08 Aug 05, 2020

Near Mulhuddart Park - path just behind the Holy Well, 0.4 Kms