Report: street light broken for 10 days now

19:44 Dec 9 2019 Near 167 Castlecurragh Heath

Description
Light outside 167 Castlecurragh Heath, Mulhuddart, co. Fingal still broken. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

246 castlecurragh heath

08:56 Jul 28, 2020

Near, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:55 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Silver Renault Megane

17:20 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.405471738734,-6.3985474604076, 0.18 Kms

Illegal advertising sign stuck to light pole

02:20 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.399467719997,-6.4013024675136, 0.36 Kms

Rubbish Bags Spilt

18:08 Aug 05, 2020

Near Mulhuddart Park - path just behind the Holy Well, 0.4 Kms