Report: Street Light Out

20:10 Dec 9 2019 Near 53.354702,-6.433344

Description
Street Light number 11 is no longer working. Area is dark once daylight fades.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40309
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this pole is listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Green being damaged by oversized bin lorry and parked cars

06:39 Jan 21, 2020

Near Esker Lodge, 0.18 Kms

Street light needs bulb

12:46 Jan 07, 2020

Near Cherbury Park Road Lucan Co Dubkin, 0.3 Kms

Big oak branches falling down in the wind today from storm brendan

12:20 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.35666,-6.439903, 0.3 Kms

Bags of rubbish, a large box and full height lamp

15:11 Dec 26, 2019

Near Esker between Moy Glas Lawn and eisker reida estate, 0.35 Kms

Broken street light

21:30 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.352959,-6.424712, 0.38 Kms