Report: Noise

23:35 Dec 9 2019 Near N/A

Description
plant in mervue galway city making very loud noise after 11 pm at night , disturbing at the far end of pearse avenue in old mervue. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Dec 12 2019)
This has been reported to the Environment Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Jul 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Street lights not working

17:45 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.288220962204,-9.0124589239882, 0.32 Kms

Broken path in galway city - dangerous for pedestrians

11:08 Aug 04, 2020

Near 88 and 89 Rahylin Glebe, Ballybane, Galway, 0.53 Kms

Trees completely overgrown on The Line

18:48 Jul 27, 2020

Near The Line Galway cityside, 1.39 Kms