Report: Lighting

13:22 Dec 10 2019 Near Greenlawns Skerries

Description
Light outside 2 / 3 Greenlawns Skerries Co Dublin out of order. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for your query. Pole 1 Greenlawns Estate has been logged and forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:27 Jan 23, 2020

Near Ballygossan Park, Skerries co. Dublin, 0.43 Kms

Street light not lighting

22:15 Jan 22, 2020

Near Ballygossan Park, Skerries co. Dublin, 0.43 Kms

Faulty street light

13:15 Jan 11, 2020

Near 53.580827252873,-6.1110421392811, 0.47 Kms

Street light

16:08 Jan 14, 2020

Near North Strand Skerries, 0.51 Kms

Light not working

23:17 Jan 02, 2020

Near Golf links Rd Skerries Co Dublin, 0.52 Kms