Report: Road in disrepair

14:25 Dec 10 2019 Near 53.485436325524,-6.1518935500634

Description
Not correctly repaired after recent works and extremely dangerous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40347
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Collapsed pavement

16:48 Sep 22, 2020

Near , 0.34 Kms

Split tree from storm danage on public green

20:33 Aug 28, 2020

Near Hazelwood donabate county Dublin Fingal, 0.38 Kms

Two streets of unservicable street lights

12:31 Sep 11, 2020

Near Beresford, Donabate, County Dublin, 0.46 Kms

Stree lights not working

21:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.490829167054,-6.1609490402524, 0.53 Kms

Broken Foothpath

09:51 Sep 06, 2020

Near Between No 6 and No 7 Beaverbrook, 0.72 Kms