Report: Street lights out

20:55 Dec 10 2019 Near 53.339647185062,-6.3191551724313

Description
Street lights number's 13 30 & 31 are all out of order. Very dark area at 30&31

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40376
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Pole30 is out due to an ESB fault and has been sent to the ESB for repair. The rest are repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:40 Dec 24, 2019

Near 53.340785,-6.320621, 0.1 Kms

Illegal Dumping

22:52 Jan 01, 2020

Near Laneway just off lane between Inchicore Terrace South & North Terrace, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

23:04 Dec 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms