Report: Street light not working

00:15 Dec 11 2019 Near 53.104120897918,-6.0659054118308

Description
Street light not working on right hand side when entering Riverside

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40388
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 12 2019)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. You will find the number 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Damaged ramp surface

10:16 Jan 22, 2020

Near Ramp outside of primary school, 0.49 Kms

Speed ramp damaged

14:55 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.111313232851,-6.0655499254385, 0.5 Kms

Broken Street Light

19:25 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.113776494831,-6.0656831092628, 0.67 Kms

Election Posters on Road Signs

09:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near Ballyroan/Ballyboden, 1.93 Kms

Pot Holes

10:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.131838175399,-6.0776938786362, 1.98 Kms