Report: Illegal Dumping

09:22 Dec 11 2019 Near warrenstown way

Description
Illegal Dumping in Warrenstown Walk, Way and Downs.

Can the Council please send a van to collect this.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

02:55 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401835871312,-6.3862474363244, 0.01 Kms

Abandoned car

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.401996026087,-6.3866074462501, 0.02 Kms

Christmas tree dumped at lamp post

02:45 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.402028,-6.386763, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned cars for scrap at entrance to Warrenstown Park

15:15 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.400421062382,-6.3858865984494, 0.1 Kms

Abandoned van

15:05 Dec 28, 2019

Near 53.402977,-6.388914, 0.13 Kms