Report: Dog Poo bin & post dumped in the river

15:35 Dec 11 2019 Near 53.131543,-6.088349

Description
In the river 9th Dec. Someone moved out of river, observed on the bank 10th Dec

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40408
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 12 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-2580 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Multi potholes at Jip Traynors corner

21:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.132863523067,-6.0825915124032, 0.26 Kms

Potholes on R762 delgany village

21:10 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.132493,-6.095198, 0.29 Kms

Pot Holes

10:40 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.131838175399,-6.0776938786362, 0.44 Kms

Abandoned car no tax , flat tyre

22:50 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.135609985064,-6.0787712347019, 0.49 Kms

Street Lamp is out

08:30 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.145160364314,-6.0797493031149, 1.01 Kms