Report: Street Light

15:45 Dec 11 2019 Near 53.296556659804,-6.4903351698241

Description
Street Light No.4 On Newcastle Manor Heights, Newcastle Co. Dublin is not working. There is a pathway beside this light which is in darkness

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40409
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2019)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Steet Lights

08:45 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.29534,-6.494378, 0.19 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working from one side of the street, Newcastle boulevard

19:15 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.295557,-6.495018, 0.21 Kms

Election posters

13:05 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.289737662047,-6.4667170548932, 1.08 Kms

Dangerous Pothole

21:50 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.31280522941,-6.4888907490241, 1.12 Kms

Faulty street light

18:02 Jan 15, 2020

Near 6.48253, 53.27874, 1.23 Kms