Report: Street lamp

11:40 Dec 12 2019 Near 53.30983736253,-8.7356414304653

Description
Street lamp on all the time

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40464
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 18 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. We have just checked our database and the Estate you request repairs in is a private estate so we cannot carry out repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Water Gully Blocked

19:22 Jan 20, 2020

Near Monivea Demesne, Monivea Village, 4.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 5.18 Kms

Road destroyed with potholes

18:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.397469234814,-8.6950483953376, 6.28 Kms

Potholes

11:05 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.396674211705,-8.7874947517837, 6.37 Kms

Large potholes ballinvoher road

11:10 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.389811899497,-8.8153976296386, 6.43 Kms