Report: Build-up wet leaves, footpath Woodlawn Pk Drive

10:14 Dec 13 2019 Near Woodlawn Park Drive

Description
Last of the autumn leaves have gathered on footpath and are now wet and slippery. Busy pedestrian route. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 13 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. A request has been referred to our contractor Oxigen who will arrange to sweep the leaves from the area as soon as possible. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Rat in lane

09:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.283498,-6.337502, 0.07 Kms

Street light nu 9 not working again

19:56 Jan 14, 2020

Near D24PC2N, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

17:40 Jan 03, 2020

Near D24PC2N, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

17:39 Jan 03, 2020

Near D24pc2n, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

04:55 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.281777920755,-6.3372950482173, 0.13 Kms