Report: Fallen tree

18:34 Dec 21 2019 Near Monalea Park/Sally Park

Description
A large tree has been uprooted and fallen on the green area between Monalea Park and Sally Park. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 23 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for urgent attention. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.15 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Offensive Graffiti and inadequate lighting

21:35 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.288580073717,-6.3301774808933, 0.26 Kms