Report: Lamppost

13:05 Dec 22 2019 Near 53.284128,-6.321687

Description
Plastic light bulb cover blew off and landed in garden of 16 Mount Alton. Residents have left it beside bins in the garden of no. 16. Feel free to collect and replace.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40825
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 23 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Lamppost not working

20:25 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.28368,-6.32087, 0.05 Kms

Street light #1

20:30 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.281138,-6.321373, 0.21 Kms

Footpath

22:35 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.287787,-6.323223, 0.26 Kms

Street Light Not Working

10:05 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.280149,-6.320515, 0.28 Kms

Street light

14:15 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.283095,-6.312608, 0.38 Kms