Report: Street light faulty

16:25 Dec 22 2019 Near 53.704299810345,-6.3276053549768

Description
Street light number 65 is only partially working - providing very little light

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40830
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Dec 30 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to the Infrastructure department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Dec 30 2019)
Unfortunately we do not have enough information to log this repair, please lot on to www.deadsureapp.com to log directly to Airtricity. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light x2

22:10 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.710922,-6.331428, 0.48 Kms

Air / Odour

13:04 Sep 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms

Street light not working

20:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.705726094817,-6.3092897778557, 0.76 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.711213373126,-6.3471289469139, 0.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Aug 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.96 Kms