Report: Litter strewn on road

18:25 Dec 22 2019 Near 53.403624,-6.415122

Description
There is rubbish strewn along the main Littlepace Road around Deerhaven/Swallowbrook estates that needs clearing. thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40835
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 27 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 21 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this litter has been removed by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

13:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.402619110789,-6.4186252222296, 0.16 Kms

Dumped Bed and Mattress

16:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.410508,-6.419419, 0.51 Kms

Pothole

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.402285,-6.427432, 0.52 Kms

Vehicle Ramp outside 32 Meadow Way

12:28 Jan 27, 2020

Near D15F4AP, 0.56 Kms

Flodding

09:16 Feb 24, 2020

Near D15E8P8. Mulhuddart, 0.56 Kms