Report: Pothole

08:40 Dec 23 2019 Near R160 between longwood and junction with L1001

Description
There is a significant pothole and road deterioration precisely under the bridge along the R160 as located on the attached map. As you are aware the bridge is particularly dangerous and you can't help avoid the emerging pothole. Perhaps it could be looked at as soon as possible. thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 23 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix your Street. This matter has been logged with our Transportation Department, for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Dec 23 2019)
This pothole will be repaired as soon as resources allow.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:10 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.455095,-6.92424, 1.36 Kms

Road surface deterioration causing safety issue

14:07 Feb 17, 2020

Near L1001 near the junction with R148, 1.38 Kms

Street light Fault

21:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.456082026706,-6.9219815871968, 1.46 Kms

Bad pothole

15:34 Feb 25, 2020

Near longwood meath, 1.72 Kms

Street lighting out of order

10:22 Feb 24, 2020

Near Castlecurragh Park opposite house No.93, 5.11 Kms