Report: Pothole

11:10 Dec 23 2019 Near 53.309916,-6.283203

Description
A bad repair job is now a bad pothole at the traffic lights .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40852
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 23 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 03 January 2020 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Election posters (people before profit)

14:50 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.310772898542,-6.283033801478, 0.06 Kms

Street lighting

22:25 Jan 25, 2020

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working at 96 Rathfarnham Road

11:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.306702,-6.283558, 0.22 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.29 Kms

Light not working

06:15 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.316054952784,-6.2834988193508, 0.42 Kms