Report: Streetlight Not Working

17:05 Dec 23 2019 Near 53.351384,-6.461732

Description
Lamp is labelled 10, not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40859
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 24 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the exact location. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 after Christmas we can assist you.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Speed bumps and signage needed urgently

17:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.349302,-6.459987, 0.16 Kms

Overhanging Trees

14:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near 48 Woodview Lucan Co Dublin K78 C3F8, 0.17 Kms

the curb is crumbling away

19:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near Lucan, County Dublin, Ireland, 0.29 Kms

Traffic lights donÂ’t detect cyclists turning right

06:05 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.347292,-6.465544, 0.32 Kms

Pot hole, damaging cars

12:20 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.349804,-6.449962, 0.5 Kms