Report: Crashed Car left on Grass verge

23:35 Dec 23 2019 Near 53.398219,-6.238855

Description
Oak Avenue, Royal Oak, Dublin 9, Car crashed over a week ago & just dumped on grass verge on a tight bend at entrance to estate...very dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40866
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

08:30 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.401215607237,-6.2402440020478, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

10:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.390233138919,-6.242903919095, 0.58 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.390003809707,-6.2435549442589, 0.6 Kms

Grass verges need repairing

23:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.390683253808,-6.2495281212726, 0.68 Kms

Road needs sweeping

21:15 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.391073333153,-6.2523632090127, 0.74 Kms