Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 24 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish on footpath. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 03 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Broken steeet light

18:45 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.33976508462,-6.3177687078263, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Feb 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Feb 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms