Report: Illegal dumping

13:40 Dec 24 2019 Near 53.340785,-6.320621

Description
Large scale illegal dumping of commercial waste in ‘cow sheds’ lane, rear south terrace and north terrace, CIE Works, Estate, Inchicore

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40870
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 03 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Sep 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms