Report: illegal dumping

18:41 Dec 26 2019 Near link road between the R148 and M4 at Kilcock - see map

Description
Observed on the link road between the R148 and M4 at Kilcock, at entrance to field at approx location shown on map, there is a significant amount of illegal dumping which occurred before Christmas day but was added to either Christmas Eve, Christmas Day, or early on St Stephens Day. Its a regular black spot. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 30 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for your referral. The matter was passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 19646. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Steet Lamp

11:50 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.387827477947,-6.6035831724313, 2.77 Kms

Street Lamp not lighting

17:10 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.37429796516,-6.6047140284512, 3.12 Kms

Light out

19:45 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.375561518777,-6.5999957029791, 3.24 Kms

Light broken

19:40 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.375576,-6.599097, 3.27 Kms

Abandoned Crashed car Toyota yaris

20:20 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.370517118464,-6.5925529046597, 3.69 Kms