Report: Wall collapsing and fresh slippage in recent rain

20:25 Dec 27 2019 Near 51.848941,-8.335125

Wall is falling away and recently have observed fresh rocks falling down. Concerned it could collapse.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Cork County Council (Dec 30 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

22:45 Feb 03, 2020

Near 51.855982225712,-8.335929219479, 0.49 Kms

Broken street light

15:40 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.851168,-8.319717, 0.68 Kms

Broken street light

20:40 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.851623,-8.31446, 0.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jan 26, 2020

Near N/A, 1.22 Kms

Light fault

18:50 Jan 26, 2020

Near 51.855891991506,-8.3070758263889, 1.29 Kms