Report: Street light fault

14:40 Dec 28 2019 Near 52.872951,-7.301728

Description
Pole number 31 Light is flashing on and off every 5 seconds

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40923
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Bend

20:15 Feb 10, 2020

Near 52.849006,-7.325188, 1.92 Kms

2 broken paving stones

16:47 Feb 20, 2020

Near Patrick Street, Kilkenny, 5.49 Kms

Street light out of order

22:20 Feb 20, 2020

Near 52.967147866402,-7.3444773702757, 6.75 Kms

Light out of order- Doonane

12:50 Feb 04, 2020

Near 52.863715073033,-7.1149845252177, 7.81 Kms

Street lights not working

20:10 Jan 30, 2020

Near Outside Oakleigh Court, 8.92 Kms